Millard North High School Home Page
« May 2015 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6

 

Abbott Elementary, Reeder Elementary, Rohwer PTO, Millard North Mustangs; Steven and Kellie Beresh; Aldrich PTO; Ackerman Elementary, Bryan Elementary, Morrissey Engineering, Black Elk Elementary, Addie & Robert Hollingsworth, Disney PTO; Neihardt PTO; Willowdale PTO; Bryce & Heidi Penke, Michael & Dana Sall, Aaron Bearinger, Connie Mills & Ken Fossen, Matt & Stephanie Bashara, Mitch Mollring, Lysholm Family, Warren Hayden, Sabine Benda, Boone Bros. Roofing, Brian & Pamela Begley, The Todd & Betiana Simon Foundation, Gordon & Ruth Meisgeier, Brice & Allyson Ballard, Greg & Valerie Tiemann, Tara Warren, Ellen Hetteger, Nicole & Michael Schwab, Millard Wellness Center, Hand Therapy Center of Omaha, Kramer Family, Carol Newton, Mike & Angie Peters & Family, Lori Bartels, Jeff Jorth, Swain Construction, Zach & Amie Houser, Lana Golden, Mike Kelly, Chris & Kim Loofe, Terry & Amy Houlton, Kenneth & Ann Bird, Edrie Pearce, Millard Principals & Administrators, Lyness Family, Steve & Angela Hansen, John & Sandy Spessard, Jed & Nancy Johnston, Barb Martousek with Aetna, Midwest Field Turf, Alex & Tami Williams, Kurt & Angie Burbach, Kippard Koll, Nate & Katy Dickerson, Jeanine Beaudin, Wallor Family, Hinze Chiropractic, Chad Zimmerman, Bill & Kathy Jelkin, Henri & Tammy Jung, Don & Sherri Igo, Mike & Heather Daubert, Andy & Gina DeFreece, Sharlene Arthur, Jeff & Patti Koraleski, Thom & Stephanie Kastrup, Chris & Megan Septak, Angelo & Susan Passarelli, Jennifer Reid, Barbara Lichtenberg, Mama's Pizza, Ron & Francia Witt, Scott & Renae VerMaas, Scott Ingwerson, Kathleen Smith, Kevin & Bridgette Bunjer, Sachin Kedar, Lora Vokoun, Doreen Nelson, Nancy Edick, Nolan Beyer, Atul Ramachandran, Jeff & Bridgette Stevens, Julie Kolpin, John & Sandie Vyhlidal, Omaha Prime Restaurant, Jennifer Reid, Chad Meisgeier; Curtis Case & Family; Kevin & Julie Chick; Joe & Cindi Alberico; Todd & Teresa Perkins; Brian & Marcy Berry; Scott & Jody Schroeder; Marc & Caryn Scheer; Christopher Hughes; Matt & Cari Guthrie; Steve & Mary Bayne; Jeff Kutash; Beth Fink; Mike & Molly Kennedy; Dawn Chronister; Bob & Brenda Gift; Laura Schabloske; Doty Addison; Holly Rilantono; Rick Wagelie; Angela Kardell; Evonne Nelson; James & Julie Sutfin; Jennifer Allen; Allyn & Becky Soppe; Kristina Hansen; Irina Mandachi; Vijay & Sangeeta Badal; Kent & Roxanne Kingston; Rebecca Kleeman & Family;Kim Saum-Mills & Family; Rob & Helen Wisler; Betty Ekstrand; Mike & Julie Kemp; Darla Fullner; Mark Feldhausen; Ken & Julie Bartholomew; Carole Ann Rohan; Justin & Heather Phipps; Matt & Joelle Sterbens; Karen Carlson; Jessie Mulligan; Nancy & Mark Brosamle; Ravi Gokarn & Meenal Surkund; Gina Rudloff; Christy Lovewell, Dillon & Audrie Goltl, Kristen McKearney, Robert Wingender, Karrie Bornhoft, Nancy Louthan, Doug & Amy Breiter, Ann Broyhill-Schram, Wendy Scott, Heidi Ippensen, Craig & Suzy Dulany, Angela Hagaman, Tony & Serena Stach, Katie Lawlor, Ben Goldsberry, Eric Benzel, Patricia O'Connor, Kelly Thielen, Amit Pandey, Thomas & Heidi Macy, Lavanya & Jagdish Pirisingula, Staci Bedel, Chad Vogel, Teri Cain, Rob & Patti Morrow, Kent & Mindy Stetson, Kris Swain, Molly Schacher, Ralph Carey, Dan & Laura Innes, Eric Grandgenett & Family, Pat Fields, Christi Calder, Liz Pachta, Sarah Broadhead, Dean & Christy Cryer, Mindi Finkenbiner, Jeff Yost & Family, Jodi Klein, Kristyn Bryant, Emily Regan, Rebecca Wright, Mark & Sara McGinnis, Jared & Elizabeth Friesen, Mike & Kelly Gallegos, Paul & Barbara Vanderhaven, Nicole Henderson, Rhonda Hildebrand, Amy Miller, Lisa Henggeler, Bill & Mary Muldoon, Colleen Latenser, Kelly Thielen, Amit Pandey, Thomas & Heidi Macy, Lavany & Jagdish Pirisingula, Robert & Amy Faulk, Shelly Lichter, Jean Ruchti, Pam Ferdig, Vicki Carlson, Sara Rogers, Frank & Cindy Scharff, Stephanie Caroselli, Jodi Grosse, Dave & Darcie Zauha, Chris DeGeorge, Kimball Vredeveld, Jeanne Strain, Susan Schaeppi, Mishra Santoshkumar, Hottovy Family, Rachel Rennecker, Laura Salter, Jeff Greco, Dhriti Das, Stephanie Kastanek, Michelle Costello, Rene Vairo, Shelly Mann, Julie Ferguson, Julie Williams, Daren & Mary Ann Folchert, Suzanne Hinman, Amanda Phillips, Denson Family, Erin Oberhauser, Angie Ulness, Rachel Parker, Jennifer Misbach, Sara Walker, Marshall Smith & Family, Doug Churchill, Amy Becker, Nicole Ferguson, Paul Hoagbin, Connie Vlcek, Donna Smith, Megan Stone, Julie Pelster, Carol Wardian, Melissa Kucks, Emily Rakowsky, Melissa Buchanan & Family, Suzanne Beedon-Palma, Elizabeth Glenn, Karen Wagoner, Carmen Worick, Chad & Alexzandra Hayes, Cal Jacobs, Chris Cooney, Andrea Seffes, Stacy & Jay Jolley, Kristy Preuss, Don Osborne, Mike & Sarah Perry, Heather Spessard, Dean & Michelle Nosbisch, Jennifer Schwartz, Sarah Sturgeon, Troy & Amy Kaup, Padma & Raj Deeduvanu, Cara Schrock, Liz Schulze, Michaela Fletcher, Julianne Gray, Marti Seiberling, Greg Rice, Brian & Monica McKevitt, Josh Hennagir, Marianne Laski, Barbara Rothenberg, Eric & Karyn Lawrence, Sabine Fleshner, Stephanie Heater, Gary & Susan Mann, Kerri Betts, Brett Snow, Theresa Ryan, Meredith Sonnenfelt, Tonya Filleman, Sarah Morrison, Jessica Neill, John & Jill Southworth, Pamela Epstein, Barbara Mertz, Matt & Nikki Guynan, Debra Baratta, Holly Mains, Jennifer Smith, Mark Sukraw, Dave & Donita Moseman, Alex Palmquist, Kathie Guinan, Melanie & Matt Szymczak, Cathy Corbitt, Lisa Klosner, Dave & Donita Hancock, Monica Kauffman, Amy Jo Thalken, Matthew McLaughlin, Nancy Spencer, Sean Carlson, Kailey McCoy, Guy & Vicki Chinowth, Kathy McKinney, Tami Ulch, DeeDee Barr, Kathie Garabrandt, Monica Cox, Megan Kestel, Steve & Kim Coleman; Janet & Loras Klostermann; Amanda Kunes & Family; Kara Hutton; Karla Sullivan; Matt & Megan Geerts; Jean Ubbelohde;Rachael Biesterfeld; Scott & Jennifer Clayton; Derek Eskens; Jeff Tessin; Scott & Shelia Bolmeier; Ron & Kim Wessel; Kelli Heller; Carri Dyer; Melanie Olson; Lanette Christensen; Kathy Kazor; Troy Schnack; Archie Sutfin; Andy & Margaret Vacek

Administration and Faculty Directory

á

Administration
E-Mail
Name Position
Mr. Brian Begley Principal
Mrs. Mary Bayne Assistant Principal
Mr. Aaron Bearinger Assistant Principal
Mr. Casey Lundgren Assistant Principal
Ms. Susan Marlatt Assistant Principal
Mr. Chad Zimmerman Assistant Principal, Activities and Athletics

á

Teachers
Email
Name Position
Abbey, Amanda Teacher, SPED
Amidon, Janáá Teacher, English
Anderson, Nancy Teacher, Social Studies
Ariza, Carol Teacher, Spanish
Bailor, Hannah Teacher, English
Betzold, Rhonda Teacher, English
Biga, Emil Teacher, Computer Science
Boldt, Tom Teacher, Science
Breard, Peggy Community Counselorá
Brennan, Wendy Teacher, World Languages
Brisbois, Tony Teacher - Art
Buckley, Dave Teacher, Science
Bull, Sabrina Denny Teacher, English
Burdic, Stephanie Teacher, Librarian
Burke, Christopher M. Teacher, Industrial Technology
Cannon, Tim Teacher, Social Studies
Carroll, Chris Teacher, English
Chaloupka, Julie Speech Pathologist
Chavez, Mark Teacher, Physical Education
Cobb, Chris Teacher, English
Cork, Dave Teacher, Physical Education
Crotzer, Sarah Teacher, English
Culler, Julie Teacher, Science
Cunningham, Andy Teacher, Physical Education
Cunningham, Bill Teacher, World Languages
Daughtridge, Bill IB
Diploma Program Coordinator
Depue, Jillian Guidance Counselor
DeVries, Pia Teacher, German
Derrig, Randy Teacher, Science
Diehl, Dave Teacher, Social Studies
Donohue, Linda Teacher, Art
Dorathy, Terrin Psychologist
Dovali, Meghan Teacher, Math
Draeger, Jared Teacher, Math
Drummond, Doug Teacher, Social Studies
Drummond, Sandy Teacher, English
Dugdale, Scott Teacher, Music
Dunn, Greg Teacher, Industrial Technology
Ebke, James Teacher, Math
Eblen, Sharon Teacher, Science
Edmundson, Brad Teacher, Social Studies
Edmundson, Michelle Teacher, Social Studies
Elledge, Judy Teacher, Special Education
Elliott, Viann Teacher, Science
Etzelmiller, Kathryn Teacher, Math
Etzelmiller, Mike Teacher, Physical Education
Falke, David Teacher, Social Studies
Feltz, Andrea Teacher,
Family Consumer Science
Foehlinger, Ryan Teacher, French
á Fricke, Mitchell Teacher, Math
Furlow, Stephanie Teacher, Spanish
Gabel, Paul Guidance Counselor
Geerts, Matt Teacher, Social Studies
Glesne, Judy Teacher,
Family Consumer Science
Glynn, Barry Teacher, English
Goodman, Allison Teacher, Business
Grimes, Peter Teacher, Science
Gustafson, Jeff Teacher, Business
Hacker, Jessica Teacher, Social Studies
Hahn, Andy Guidance Counselor
Harding, Aaron Teacher, Math
Hawkins, Mark Teacher, English
Hayes, Lauren Teacher, Science
Herink, Nick Teacher, English
Hewitt, Mark Teacher, Social Studies
Higgins, Tim Teacher, Math
Hippen, Carmen Guidance Counselor
Hirz, Jake Teacher, Math
Holst, Gary Teacher, Industrial Technology
Hoover, Shaun Teacher, Spanish
Hopkins, Megan Teacher,
Horton, Karen Nurse
Hovdenes, Emily Teacher, Math
Hutchinson, Bodwin Teacher, Math
Irwin, Leslie Teacher, English
Jahn, Daryl Teacher, Science
Janda (Kirkland), Emily Teacher, Business
Jensen, Theresa Teacher, Spanish
Johnson, Beth Teacher, Special Education
Jones, Alicia Teacher, Math
Jurgens, Kyle Teacher, Math
Keim, Hans Teacher, Science
Kelley, Jeanne Teacher, Art
Kirke, John Teacher, Industrial Technology
Knudson, Larissa Teacher, Spanish
Kokrda, Eunice Teacher,
Family Consumer Science
Kolander, Julia Teacher, Latin

Kratochvil, Marla

Teacher, Social Studies
Lallman, Angela Teacher, Spanish
Lerner, Steve Teacher, Science
Lincoln, Stacey Teacher, Math
Lingenfelter, Joshua Teacher, Language Arts
Loveless, Scott Teacher, Social Studies
Maly, Keith Teacher, Special Education
Martin, Sarah Teacher, English
Martinez, Debbie Teacher, Music
Mathis, Craig Teacher, Music, Band
McCabe, LaDonna Teacher, French
McCauley, Michael Teacher, English
McEnaney, David Teacher, Science
McFee, Leslie Teacher, Math
McGill, Renee Teacher, English
McNemar, Ellen Teacher, Math
Mertz, Walt Teacher, Science
Monzingo, Trent Teacher, Science
Moor, Kelly Teacher, Spanish
Moore, Dana Teacher, English
Murphy, Kari Teacher, English
Nauslar, Tonya Teacher, SPED
Neth, Keith Teacher, Social Studies
Nord, Bradley Teacher, Social Studies
Noodell, Dave Teacher, Science
Novak, Emily Teacher, Math
O'Brien, Mila Teacher, Family Consumer Science
O'Neill, Connor Teacher, Business
O'Shea, Tara Teacher, Physical Education
O'Toole, Kelly Psychologist
Ott, Lance Teacher, Social Studies
Patten, Dave Teacher, Industrial Technology
Pearson, Tyler Teacher, Science
Persigehl, Scott Teacher, Business
Peterson, Rebecca Teacher, English
Petito, Fred Teacher, Physical Education
Pilkington, Mark Teacher, Social Studies
Pitt, Jason Teacher, German
Placek, Ryan Teacher, Music
Preuss, Christina Teacher, Science
Pulverenti, Jeff Teacher, Math
Reed, Melinda Teacher, Physical Education
Reisbig, Beth Teacher, English
Richt, Tim Teacher, Business
Ripa, Amber Teacher, English
MYP Coordinator
Rohde, Simon Teacher, Social Studies
á Rohde, Tricia Teacher, Special Education
Ronan, Michelle Teacher, Special Education
Rooney, Joy Teacher, Science
Rushenberg, Christie Teacher, English
Ryan, Haley Teacher,
Family and Consumer Science
Rypkema, Jeff Teacher, Math
Salberg, Jeff Teacher, Social Studies
Sandau, Jon Teacher,áArt
Schettler, Loel Guidance Counselor
Scheef, Blaise Teacher, Math
Schurevich, Aaron Teacher, English
Scott, Amanda Teacher, Math
Shannon, Sherryl Teacher, English
Skretta, Kym Speech
Stackhouse, Laurie Guidance Counselor
Stromberg, Jim Teacher, Social Studies
Sullivan, Stephanie Teacher, Special Education
Swedlund, Elizabeth Teacher, Business
Swoboda, John Teacher, Special Education
Tapp, Tara Teacher, Spanish
Terrell, Rebecca Teacher, English
Therkelsen, Jodi Guidance Counselor
Tingwald, Tina Teacher, Special Education
Tisdale, McKenzie Teacher, Family and Consumer Science
Tredway, Mirm Teacher, Art
Welte, Eric Teacher, Math
White, Weylon Teacher, Math
Williams, Meredith Teacher, Social Studies
Williamson, Michelle Teacher, English
Wilson, John Teacher, Science
Wright, Sarah Teacher, Physical Education
Yakus, Bob Teacher, Science
Yost, Jeff Technology
Zentic, Lindsey Teacher, World Languages

"The Millard School District does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion, national origin, gender, marital status, disability, or age, in admission or access to or treatment of employment, in its programs and activities. The following person has been designated to handle inquiries regarding the non-discrimination policies: Superintendent of Schools, 5606 South 147 Street, Omaha, NE 68137 (402) 715-8200. The Superintendent may delegate this responsibility as needed. Complaints and grievances by school personnel or job applicants regarding discrimination or sexual harassment shall follow the procedures of District Rule 4001.2. Complaints and grievances by students or parents regarding discrimination or sexual harassment shall follow the procedures of District Rule 5010.2." Not Responsible for information found by linking beyond this page. E-mail addresses are for use by staff, parents, and students relating to school business only. Solicitation is prohibited.

Arabic  Chinese  Korean  Spanish  Urdu  Vietnamese  
Farsi
Twi
Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2015 - Educational website content management